1. Home
  2. /
  3. Imprint & Privacy Policy

Imprint

Verwöhnhotel Vötters Sportkristall GmbH

Pursuant to Section 5 para. 1 of the Austrian eCommerce Act (ECG) and Section 24 of the Media Act, we hereby announce ourselves as the operator of this website:

Object of business: Hotel industry
Verwöhnhotel Vötters Sportkristall GmbH
Schlossstraße 32, 5710 Kaprun

Phone. : +43 (0) 6547/71340
Fax: +43 (0) 6547/7134 50
Email: hotel@voetterskaprun.com

Registration number: 50606-001621-2020

UID No. : ATU61987639
Company Register No. : FN268750x
Chamber affiliation: Salzburg Chamber of Commerce
Tourism division
Section 1 – Hotel industry

Obligation to provide information according to ECG and Media Act
Austrian Hotel Contract Terms and Conditions

If you have any questions about your data, please do not hesitate to contact us at the following e-mail address: privacy@sport-kristall.at


Concept, screen design and technical implementation:
pinzweb.at GmbH & Co KG
Raiffeisenstraße 4 (ground floor)
A-5671 Bruck on Grossglocknerstraße

Phone. : +43 (0) 6545 20340
Fax: +43 (0) 6545 20340-1
Mail: office@pinzweb.at


Content of the online offer
Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall assumes no liability for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall, which relate to material or non-material damage caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or by the use of incorrect and incomplete information, are generally excluded, provided that there is no demonstrable intentional or grossly negligent fault on the part of Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall. All offers are subject to change and non-binding. Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice or to discontinue publication temporarily or permanently.


References and links
In the case of direct or indirect references to third-party websites, so-called “links”, which lie outside the area of responsibility of the Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall, a liability obligation would only come into force in the case in which Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall has knowledge of the contents and would be technically possible and reasonable to prevent the use in the case of illegal content. Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall hereby expressly declares that at the time the links were set, the corresponding linked pages were free of illegal content. Verweöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall has no influence on the current and future design, content or authorship of the linked pages. Therefore, Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall hereby expressly distances itself from all contents of all linked or linked pages that were changed after the link was set. This statement applies to all links and references set within the company’s own website as well as to third-party entries in services set up by the company such as guest books, discussion forums, mailing lists and the like. For illegal, erroneous or incomplete contents and in particular for damages resulting from the use or non-use of such information, the provider of the page to which reference was made is solely liable, not the one who uses links to the publication is only referenced.


Copyright and trademark law

Photo credit: © Verwöhnhotel Vötters Sportkristall GmbH (Own), © European sports region, © Fotostudio Lebesmühlbacher, © Glacier railways Kaprun AG, © Maiskogel Betriebs AG, © Naglköpfl Adventure Mountain, © VERBUND AG, © Krimml waterfalls, © Vorderkaserklamm, © Sigmund-Thun-Klamm, © VERBUND AG, © Leogang Mining and Gothic Museum, © Grossglockner High Alpine Roads Joint Stock Company, © Wild and amusement park Ferleiten, © National Park Center Hohe Tauern GmbH, © Seisenberg gorge, © Kaprun Museum, © Saalfelden Museum, © Pinzgauer Lokalbahn, © Mühlauersäge Fusch, © Zell am See – Kaprun, © Salzburger Land, Gerhard Kramer ( Sigmund Thun Klamm), © Kitzlochklamm, © Tauern Spa, © Mittersill region, Hollersbach, Stuhlfelden, © Indoor swimming pool Zell am See, © Edelweiss Estate, © Zell am See-Kaprun Tourism © Photo Faistauer, © saalbach.com, Mirja Geh

Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall strives to observe the copyrights of the graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts created by verwöhnhotel Vötter’s sport crystal or to use licence-free graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts. All brand names and trademarks mentioned within the Internet offer and possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owners. The mere mention of trademarks does not imply that trademarks are not protected by the rights of third parties! The copyright for published objects created by Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall remains solely with the owner of the pages. Any duplication or use of such graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the express consent of Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall.

 


Copyright/Liability
With regard to the technical characteristics of the Internet, no guarantee can be given for the authenticity, correctness and completeness of the information provided on the Internet. There is also no guarantee for the availability or operation of the website in question and its contents. Any liability for direct, indirect or other damages, regardless of their causes, resulting from the use or unavailability of the data and information on this website, is excluded to the extent permitted by law. The content of this website is protected by copyright. The information is for personal use only. Any further use, in particular, the storage in databases, duplication and any form of commercial use as well as the transfer to third parties also in parts or in revised form without the consent of the respective organization is prohibited. Any integration of individual pages of our offer into external frames must be omitted.


Sonstiges
If parts or individual formulations of this text do not, no longer or not completely comply with the applicable legal situation, the remaining parts of the document remain unaffected in their content and validity.


Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compile reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services related to website and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required to do so by law or if third parties process this data on Google’s behalf. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this

may not be able to use all functions of this website to the full extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.

If you do not want your IP address, language setting, device, etc. not to be analyzed by us, we recommend using the Google Analytics browser add-on to disable Google Analytics. The browser add-on to disable Google Analytics gives you more control over what data is collected by Google Analytics about websites accessed. The add-on informs the JavaScript (ga.js) of Google Analytics that no information about the website visit should be transmitted to Google Analytics.

If you want to use this feature, download the add-on and install it for your current web browser. The browser add-on to disable Google Analytics is available for Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox Apple Safari and Opera.

Download
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de%20verlinkt%20werden


Privacy & Cookies
Data protection declaration according to the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)


Processing
Personal data that you have provided to us via a website or email will only be processed for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you provided us with your data. The data provided will only be forwarded to the competent authority in the company.

We assure you that your personal data will not be passed on to third parties, unless required by law.


Storage
The data provided to us will only be stored until the purpose for which it has been entrusted to us is fulfilled. If statutory retention periods are to be observed, these are complied with.

If you no longer agree with the storage of your personal data, we will delete the stored data at your direction. If your personal data has changed, we will correct it after your information.


Changing cookie settings
In your browser settings (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome) you can specify which cookies you want to allow or reject. Where exactly you find these settings depends on your browser. The corresponding settings can be found with the help function of your browser.


Online Dispute Resolution
Since 9 January 2016, the EU Regulation on Online Dispute Resolution in Consumer Affairs has been in force (No 524/2013). Disputes between consumers and merchants in connection with online sales contracts or online service contracts can be resolved via the following online platform. http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/


VIP Guest Club
This website uses KunLeiSys Guest Club Software (regular guest area). The provider is GASTROpoint GmbH, Pommernstraße 17, 83395 Freilassing, Germany. KunLeiSys Guest Club Software is a service that organizes and manages the guest club, offers, loyalty points, emails on occasions and newsletter shipping. You can register for the guest club on our website. We use the data entered for this purpose only for the purpose of using the respective offer or service. The required information requested during registration must be provided in full. Otherwise, we will refuse registration. The processing of the data entered during registration is based on your consent (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke your consent free of charge at any time. You can do this via the unsubscribe link in the e-mail or by logging out of the guest club. The data stored by you for the purpose of the guest club will be stored by us until you unsubscribe and will be deleted from our servers as well as from the servers of GASTROpoint GmbH after unsubscribing and deletion of the guest club account. For important changes, for example in the scope of the offer or in the case of technically necessary changes, we use the e-mail address specified during registration or in your profile to inform you in this way. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected. We have concluded a contract with GASTROpoint GmbH for order data processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the data protection authorities when using KunLeiSys Guest Club Software.


The security of your data is important to us. We use them exclusively for specific purposes and only pass them on to third parties if they contribute to the fulfillment of their purpose in our express order. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and according to the Federal Law Gazette 2017/120 (LINK) of the Republic of Austria with final effect 25.5.2018, users have the right to receive information about the personal data we have stored about them free of charge upon request. In addition, every customer or user has the right to rectify incorrect data, block and delete his personal data at any time, insofar as this is not precluded by a statutory obligation to retain or report.


Zell am See – Kaprun Sommercard Privacy Policy:

Your data is required for the official guest registration and will be forwarded to the municipality. In addition, subject to your consent, the data can be used to identify your person within the Zell am See – Kaprun Summer Map System. The data can be viewed by the tourism association and mountain railways Zell Kaprun as well as the system operator CapCorn. By using the guest card, your access to the facilities of our service partners (Zell am See – Kaprun Sommerkarte Partner) is recorded and stored for a limited period of time. This data is necessary for in-house billing and will be deleted or anonymized at the end of the year. A transfer to third parties is excluded. As the main traveller or tour guide, you declare that you will inform any fellow passengers you may have or be notified of this and that you will obtain their consent in the same way.

Data protection Consent
You agree to the use of the personal data provided in the guest registration sheet for the purpose of issuing the Zell am See – Kaprun Summer Card and agree that your access transactions can be recorded and assigned to you as a person. Zell am See – Kaprun summer cards can only be issued if consent has been given.

We lay mountains between
you and your everyday life.

Familie VötterSchloßstraße 325710 Kaprun

+43 6547 71340hotel@voetterskaprun.com
  • TripAdvisor
  • Travelmyth
  • Skiresort.de
  • MyDays
  • HolidayCheck