Imprint and data protection

Impressum

Verwöhnhotel Vötters Sportkristall GmbH

According to § 5 para. 1 of the Austrian eCommerce Act (ECG) and § 24 of the Media Act, we hereby announce ourselves as the operator of this website:

Business object: hotel business
Pampering Hotel Vötters Sportkristall GmbH
Castle Street 32, 5710 Kaprun

Tel.: +43 (0) 6547/71340
Fax: +43 (0) 6547/7134 50
E-mail: hotel@voetterskaprun.com

Registrierungsnummer: 50606-001621-2020

UID No.: ATU61987639
Company register no.: FN268750x
Chamber affiliation: Salzburg Chamber of Commerce
Tourism division
Division 1 – Hotel industry

Duty to inform according to ECG and media law
Austrian Hotel Contract Conditions

If you have any questions regarding your data, please do not hesitate to contact us at the following e-mail address: privacy@sport-kristall.at.


Concept, screen design and technical implementation:
pinzweb.at GmbH & Co KG
Raiffeisenstraße 4 (ground floor)
A-5671 Bruck an der Großglocknerstraße

Tel.: +43 (0) 6545 20340
Fax: +43 (0) 6545 20340-1
E-mail: office@pinzweb.at


Content of the online offer
Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall reserves the right not to be responsible for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall, which refer to material or immaterial damage caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or by the use of incorrect or incomplete information, are generally excluded, unless Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall is proven to be at fault due to intent or gross negligence. All offers are subject to change and non-binding. Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice or to cease publication temporarily or permanently.


References and links
Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall is not responsible for any contents linked or referred to from his pages – unless Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall has full knowledge of illegal contents and would be able to prevent the visitors of his site from viewing those pages. Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall hereby expressly declares that at the time of linking, the corresponding linked pages were free of illegal content. Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall has no influence on the current and future design, content or authorship of the linked pages. Therefore, Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall hereby expressly distances itself from all contents of all linked pages that were changed after the link was set. This statement applies to all links and references set within the company’s own website as well as to entries made by third parties in services set up by the company such as guest books, discussion forums, mailing lists and similar. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete contents and especially for damages resulting from the use or non-use of such information, only the provider of the linked page is liable, not the one who has linked to the respective publication.


Copyright and trademark law

Photo credits: © Verwöhnhotel Vötters Sportkristall GmbH (own), © Europasportregion, © Fotostudio Lebesmühlbacher, © Gletscherbahnen Kaprun AG, © Maiskogel Betriebs AG, © Erlebnisberg Naglköpfl, © VERBUND AG, © Krimmler Wasserfälle, © Vorderkaserklamm, © Sigmund-Thun-Klamm, © VERBUND AG, © Bergbau- und Gotikmuseum Leogang, © Großglockner Hochalpenstraßen Aktiengesellschaft, © Wild- und Freizeitpark Ferleiten, © Nationalparkzentrum Hohe Tauern GmbH, © Seisenbergklamm, © Kaprun Museum, © Saalfelden Museum, © Pinzgauer Lokalbahn, © Mühlauersäge Fusch, © Zell am See – Kaprun, © Salzburger Land, Gerhard Kramer ( Sigmund Thun Klamm), © Kitzlochklamm, © Tauern Spa, © Region Mittersill, Hollersbach, Stuhlfelden, © Hallenbad Zell am See, © Landgut Edelweiß, © Zell am See-Kaprun Tourismus © Foto Faistauer, © saalbach.com, Mirja Geh

Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall endeavors to observe the copyrights of the graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts it has created itself or to make use of graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts that are in the public domain. All brands and trademarks mentioned within the Internet offer and possibly protected by third parties are subject without limitation to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the copyright owner. The mere mention of a trademark does not imply that it is not protected by the rights of third parties! The copyright for any material created by Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall is reserved. Any duplication or use of objects such as diagrams, sounds or texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without Verwöhnhotel Vötter’s Sportkristall’s agreement.


Copyright/Liability
With regard to the technical characteristics of the Internet, no guarantee can be given for the authenticity, correctness and completeness of the information provided on the Internet. Nor is any guarantee given for the availability or operation of the website in question and its contents. Any liability for direct, indirect or other damages, regardless of their cause, arising from the use or unavailability of the data and information on this website is excluded to the extent permitted by law. The content of this website is protected by copyright. The information is intended for personal use only. Any further use, in particular storage in databases, reproduction and any form of commercial use, as well as disclosure to third parties, even in part or in revised form, without the consent of the respective organization is prohibited. Any integration of individual pages of our offer into external frames is to be refrained from.


Other
If sections or individual terms of this statement are not legal or correct, the content or validity of the other parts remain uninfluenced by this fact.


Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

In this case, you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

If you do not want us to analyze your IP address, language setting, terminal device, etc., we recommend using the Google Analytics browser add-on to disable Google Analytics. The Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on gives you more control over what data about websites you visit is collected by Google Analytics. The add-on tells the JavaScript (ga.js) of Google Analytics that no information about the website visit should be sent to Google Analytics.

If you want to use this feature, download and install the add-on for your current web browser. The browser add-on to disable Google Analytics is available for Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox Apple Safari and Opera.

Download
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de%20verlinkt%20werden


Privacy & Cookies
Privacy policy according to the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)


Data processing
Personal data that you have provided to us via a website or email will only be processed for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you have provided us with your data. The data provided will be forwarded exclusively to the responsible office within the company.

We assure that your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless required by law.


Data storage
The data provided to us will only be stored until the purpose for which they were entrusted to us has been fulfilled. If statutory retention periods are to be observed, these are complied with.

If you no longer agree to the storage of your personal data, we will delete the stored data at your instruction. If your personal data has changed, we will correct it after informing you.


Change cookie settings
In your browser settings (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome) you can specify which cookies you want to allow or reject. Where exactly you find these settings depends on your browser. You can find the corresponding settings with the help function of your browser.


Online dispute resolution
Since 9.1.2016, the EU Regulation on Online Dispute Resolution in Consumer Matters (No. 524/2013) applies. Disputes between consumers and merchants in connection with online purchase contracts or online service contracts can be settled via the following online platform. http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/


VIP Guest Club
This website uses KunLeiSys guest club software (regular guest area). The provider is GASTROpoint GmbH, Pommernstraße 17, 83395 Freilassing, Germany. KunLeiSys Guest Club Software is a service that organizes and manages the guest club, offers, loyalty points, event emails and newsletter distribution. You can register for the guest club on our website. We use the data entered for this purpose only for the purpose of using the respective offer or service. The mandatory information requested during registration must be provided in full. Otherwise, we will reject the registration. The processing of the data entered during registration is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke any consent you have given at any time free of charge. You can do this via the unsubscribe link in the email or by unsubscribing in the guest club. The data you have deposited with us for the purpose of the guest club will be stored by us until you unsubscribe and will be deleted from our servers as well as from the servers of GASTROpoint GmbH after you have unsubscribed and deleted your guest club account. For important changes, for example, in the scope of the offer or in the case of technically necessary changes, we use the e-mail address provided during registration or in your profile to inform you in this way. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected. We have concluded an order data processing contract with GASTROpoint GmbH and fully implement the strict requirements of the data protection authorities when using KunLeiSys Gäste-Club software.


The security of your data is important to us. We use them exclusively for the intended purpose and only pass them on to third parties if they contribute to the fulfillment of the purpose on our express instructions. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation ( DSGVO) and according to the Federal Law Gazette 2017/120 ( LINK) of the Republic of Austria with final effectiveness 25.5.2018, users have the right to obtain, upon request and free of charge, information about the personal data we have stored about them. In addition, each customer or user has the right at any time to correct incorrect data, block and delete his personal data, provided that this does not conflict with any legal obligation to retain or report data.


Zell am See – Kaprun Sommercard Privacy Policy:

Your data is required for official guest registration and will be forwarded to the municipality. In addition, the data may, subject to your consent, be used to identify you within the Zell am See – Kaprun Summer Card System. The data can be viewed by the Tourism Association and Bergbahnen Zell Kaprun as well as the system operator CapCorn. By using the guest card, your access to the facilities of our service partners (Zell am See – Kaprun Summer Card Partners) will be recorded and stored for a limited period of time. This data is necessary for internal accounting and is deleted or anonymized at the end of the year. A transfer to third parties is excluded. As the main traveler or tour guide, you declare to inform any fellow travelers named by you of this and to obtain their consent in the same way.

Privacy consent
You agree to the use of the personal data provided in the guest registration sheet for the purpose of issuing the Zell am See – Kaprun Summer Card and agree that your access transactions can be recorded and assigned to you as a person. Zell am See – Kaprun summer tickets can only be issued if consent has been obtained.

We put mountains between
you and your everyday life.

Familie VötterSchloßstraße 325710 Kaprun

+43 6547 71340Whatsapphotel@sport-kristall.at

Looking for the perfect holiday deal?

  • Booking
  • Travelmyth - Top Hotel Kaprun
  • Wellnesscard
  • My Days
  • Holidaycheck

This website uses cookies
We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features, and to analyze traffic to our website. We also share information about your use of our website with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. Our partners may combine this information with other data that you have provided to them or that have been collected as part of your use of the Services.

data protection
This website uses cookies so that we can offer you the best possible user experience. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognizing you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.

Strictly Necessary Cookies
Strictly Necessary Cookie should be enabled at all times so that we can save your preferences for cookie settings.

Marketing & Statistics
This website uses Google Analytics to collect anonymous information such as the number of visitors to the site and the most popular pages. Leave this cookie enabled helps us to improve our website.

Google Tag Manager
This is a tag management system. Using the Google Tag Manager, tags can be integrated centrally via a user interface. Tags are small pieces of code that represent activitiescan track. Script codes from other tools are integrated via the Google Tag Manager. The Tag Manager makes it possible to control when a specific tag is triggered.